Talent.com

Orthopedic nurse practitioner Jobs in Gainesville, FL

Create a job alert for this search

Orthopedic nurse practitioner • gainesville fl

Last updated: 1 day ago

Nurse Practitioner

Dermafix SpaGainesville, Florida, United States
$50.00 hourly
Part-time

Nurse Practitioner (NP) or Physician Assistant (PA).Ageless Spa Center is seeking a skilled and compassionate Nurse Practitioner to join our team and deliver top-notch medical spa services to our c... Show more

Nurse Practitioner

Integrity Placement GroupGainesville, FL, United States
$110,000.00 yearly
Full-time

Nurse Practitioner – Spine & Orthopedics – Gainesville, FL (Traveling Involved).Our client is a physician-led spine and orthopedic practice serving patients across Central Florida,... Show more

Health Risk Assessments - Nurse Practitioner (NP) and Physician Assistants (PA)

National RecruitersGainesville, FL, USA
Full-time

Flexible PRN Opportunity for Nurse Practitioners & Physician Assistants – Health Risk Assessments.We’re looking for Nurse Practitioners (NPs) and Physician Assistants (PAs) interested in a flexible... Show more

Clinical Practitioner-in-Residence - Immigration Clinic

University of FloridaGainesville, FL, US
Full-time

The University of Florida Fredric G.Levin College of Law invites applications for a Clinical Practitioner-in-Residence in its Immigration Clinic to start as soon as practicable.This position will o... Show more

Travel Nurse - Registered Nurse - Cath Lab

Cynet HealthGainesville, FL, US
Full-time

Cynet Health is seeking an experienced Cath Lab Registered Nurse for an exciting Travel Nursing job in Gainesville, FL.Shift: 3x12 hr days Start Date: ASAP Duration: 13 weeks.TOP RATED BY TRAVEL NU... Show more

 • Promoted

Nurse Practitioner (NP) / Physician Assistant (PA)

Medical Director Services PCGainesville, FL
Full-time

Medical Director Services PC -.Medical Director Services PC .Nurse Practitioner (NP) / Physician Assistant (PA).Excellent salary will be offered, commensurate with experience.Assuring delivery... Show more

Infusion Nurse

BrightStar CareGainesville, FL, US
Part-time
Quick Apply

Come work for BrightStar Care, a company that believes in serving with passion and doing the right thing.The Oncology Infusion Nurse provides home health clinical services to oncology patients rece... Show more

Nurse Practitioner Job Near Gainesville FL

Atlantic MEDsearchGainesville, FL, us
Full-time
Quick Apply

Well-respected health system seeks an experienced Nurse Practitioner.Practice is committed to helping seniors lead healthier, happier lives through superior medical care.In addition to primary care... Show more

Nurse Practitioner - Wound Care

Quality Surgical ManagementGainesville, FL
Full-time

Wound Care Provider – Join a Team That Truly Supports You.Quality Surgical Management (QSM) has delivered excellence in bedside and clinical wound care for more than 30 years, and our family of ded... Show more

Licensed Practical Nurse

Parklands Care CenterGainesville, FL
Full-time

Quality Care for those We Serve.As a licensed practical nurse, you will play a vital role in our team of caregiving professionals who are committed to helping our residents maximize their potential... Show more

Registered Nurse (RN)

SHG Temp StaffingGainesville, FL
$21.00–$23.00 hourly
Full-time

The Smart Hiring Group is currently looking for RN's to fill immediate openings.Interested candidates must have at least 1 year of Registered Nursing (RN) experience.You can start ASAP AND GET PAID... Show more

Registered Nurse (RN)

Care Options for KidsGAINESVILLE, Florida, United States
$30.00–$35.00 hourly
Full-time +1

Registered Nurse (RN) Pediatric Home Health.A Nursing Role Built for Focused, One-on-One Care.At Care Options for Kids, pediatric home health nursing is intentionally different.Instead of juggling... Show more

 • Promoted

Travel Nurse - Registered Nurse - Cath Lab - $1785.6 / Week

CrossMed HealthcareGainesville, FL, US
Full-time

CrossMed Healthcare is seeking an experienced Cath Lab Registered Nurse for an exciting Travel Nursing job in Gainesville, FL.Shift: 12 hr days Start Date: ASAP Duration: 13 weeks Pay: $1785.At Cro... Show more

 • Promoted

Registered Nurse (RN)

VitalCore Health StrategiesGainesville, Florida, United States, 32609
$30,511.00 yearly
Full-time
Quick Apply

Join the VitalCore Team in Florida! We're people who are fueled by passion, not by profit.VitalCore Health Strategies (VCHS), an industry leader in Correctional Health Care has openings for a.Regio... Show more

Registered Nurse (RN)

NurseCoregainesville, FL, US
Full-time
Quick Apply

Nursecore is looking for a Registered Nurse to join our team.This person is responsible for assisting physicians while providing treatment to patients with a variety of medical conditions.He/she wi... Show more

Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant – Cardiology

Cardiovascular Associates of AmericaGainesville, FL, US
Full-time
Quick Apply

Gainesville, Florida | Outpatient + Inpatient Cardiology | New Graduates Considered The Cardiac & Vascular Institute (TCAVI) is looking for a Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant to join o... Show more

Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner/ Outpatient clinic/Full-Time Employment/Gainesville

Harmony United Psychiatric CareGainesville, FL, US
$40,000.00 yearly
Full-time
Quick Apply

Harmony United Psychiatric Care Job Title: Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner/ Outpatient clinic/Full-Time Employment Job Location: Gainesville, FL About Us Harmony United Psychiatri... Show more

Remote AI Safety Practitioner - AI Trainer ($60-$70 per hour)

MercorGainesville, Florida, US
$60.00–$70.00 hourly
Remote
Full-time

We are seeking experienced **AI Safety Practitioners** to evaluate the safety, quality, and alignment of frontier AI models across complex, policy-sensitive, and ambiguous ("grey-area") topics.You ... Show more

Travel Nurse - Registered Nurse - Cath Lab

Axis Medical StaffingGainesville, FL, US
Full-time

Axis Medical Staffing is seeking an experienced Cath Lab Registered Nurse for an exciting Travel Nursing job in Gainesville, FL.Shift: 3x12 hr days Start Date: ASAP Duration: 13 weeks.TOP RATED BY ... Show more

 • Promoted

Clinical Practitioner-in-Residence - Veterans and Servicemembers Legal Clinic

University of FloridaGainesville, FL, US
Full-time

The University of Florida Fredric G.Levin College of Law invites applications for a Clinical Practitioner-in-Residence in its Veterans and Servicemembers Legal Clinic to start as soon as practicabl... Show more

People also ask
Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner

Dermafix SpaGainesville, Florida, United States
30+ days ago
Salary
$50.00 hourly
Job type
  • Part-time
Job description

Job description

Position: Nurse Practitioner (NP) or Physician Assistant (PA)

Ageless Spa Center is seeking a skilled and compassionate Nurse Practitioner to join our team and deliver top-notch medical spa services to our clients. The ideal candidate will have a background in aesthetics or cosmetic procedures.

Key Responsibilities:

-Conducting consultations and assessments for clients seeking medical spa treatments.
-Performing cosmetic procedures such as Botox injections, dermal fillers, laser treatments, and chemical peels.
-Providing skincare assessments and recommending personalized treatment plans.
-Educating clients on skincare routines, products, and post-treatment care.
-Ensuring client safety and comfort during procedures.
-Maintaining accurate medical records and documentation of treatments performed.
-Staying updated about the latest trends and technologies.
-Upholding a high standard of professionalism, ethics, and confidentiality.

Requirements:

-Nurse Practitioner license or Physician Assistant license.
-Dermal fillers/Botox certification courses
-At least 2 years of experience
-Experience in medical spa services, cosmetic procedures, or skincare treatments.
-Demonstrated proficiency in performing injectables and other aesthetic treatments.
-Strong interpersonal skills and a client-focused approach to care.
-Knowledge of skincare products, treatments, and best practices.

Job Type: Part-Time (2-3 days per week)

Salary: $50-$60 hourly pay + tips and commission

Work location: 4780 NW 39th Ave Suite 7, Gainesville, FL 32606

If you're a passionate and skilled Nurse Practitioner with a desire to enhance clients' natural beauty and confidence, please submit your resume, and we'll reach out to you soon!

Job Type: Part-time

Pay: $50.00 - $60.00 per hour

Supplemental Pay:

  • Commission pay

Work Location: In person