Talent.com

Pacu Jobs in Santa Ana, CA

Create a job alert for this search

Pacu • santa ana ca

Last updated: 4 days ago

Post-Anesthesia Care Unit (PACU) RN

per diem staffing systemsIrvine, CA, United States
$78.00 hourly$78.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

Kaiser Irvine is seeking an experienced PACU RN who can pick up registry shifts on a consistent basis.Must be available every Saturday *open to additional availability and will confirm based on cen... Show more

Travel Registered Nurse - Post-Anesthesia Care Unit (PACU) / Pre-Post Op - $2,366 per week in

travel nurse sourceFullerton, CA, US
$2,366.00 weekly$2,366.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Registered Nurse (RN) | Post-Anesthesia Care Unit (PACU) / Pre-Post Op.TravelNurseSource is working with Magnet Medical to find a qualified PACU/Pre-Post Op RN in Fullerton, California, 92831!.Purp... Show more

 • Promoted

RN Preop/PACU Nurse Manager |LaVeta Surgical Center

sca healthOrange, CA, United States
$130,000.00 yearly$130,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

At SCA Health, we believe health care is about people the patients we serve, the physicians we support and the teammates who push us forward.Behind every successful facility, procedure or innovati... Show more

Cath Lab Technician

v tech solutionFullerton, CA, United States
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Job Summary: <p>We seek a highly skilled and experienced Registered Nurse with specialties in Medical/Surgical, ICU, ER, Psychiatric, Labor & Delivery, PACU, Operating Room.The Registered... Show more

People also ask
Post-Anesthesia Care Unit (PACU) RN

Post-Anesthesia Care Unit (PACU) RN

per diem staffing systemsIrvine, CA, United States
14 days ago
Salary
$78.00 hourly
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description


PACU RN

Kaiser Irvine is seeking an experienced PACU RN who can pick up registry shifts on a consistent basis.

Requirements:

  • Must be available every Saturday *open to additional availability and will confirm based on census. *
  • Total joint experience. Orientation will be followed by 3-unit orientations completed during the week and as close as possible together and requested to be back to back if possible.
  • Pay: D.O.E. $76-$78.00 per hour. Overtime after 8hrs.


PK-872272