Talent.com

Class b driver Jobs in Pasadena, TX

Create a job alert for this search

Class b driver • pasadena tx

Last updated: 2 hours ago

Class A or B CDL Driver TWIC Required

Clean HarborsDeer Park, TX, US
Full-timeFull-time

HPC Industrial, powered by Clean Harbors, is looking for a Class A or B CDL Drivers to join their safety conscious team! The CDL Operator is responsible for the safe and proper execution of HPC Ind... Show more

 • New!

Delivery Driver

DoorDashGalena Park, TX, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a variety o... Show more

 • Promoted

CDL CLASS A OTR DRIVER HOME EVERY OTHER WEEKEND

D Sanchez Business Services LLCPasadena, TX, USA

Danny at 305-527-8515 for consideration. Show more

 • Promoted

Class A Company Driver, OTR, Tanker

HECK FARMS LLCPasadena, TX, US
Quick Apply

You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 2 days of home time for every 10 days worked.Home at least 2 weekends per month.Medical, Dental, Vision, Life, Disability, 401K and 401K with company matc... Show more

 • New!

Delivery Driver

TradeJobsWorkForce77034 Houston, TX, US

Delivery Driver Job Duties: Delivers high-quality products to our customers in a safe, courteous, and timely manner.Establishes and maintains outstanding relations with customers.Reviews and verifi... Show more

 • Promoted

Class A CDL - Fuel Driver

Dupré LogisticsCHANNELVIEW, TX

Ability to Earn $94,000 Plus Annually.Performance Based Pay Structure.Accelerated Bonus Program – You Stay, We Pay!.Generous Driver Referral Incentive.Local Runs / Home Daily / Set Schedule.Load/Tr... Show more

OTR Class A CDL Driver | Up To $200,000

Roadway MovingPasadena, TX, US
$200,000.00 yearly$200,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Class A CDL Driver OTR Freight | Up To $200,000+.Founded in 2008 by Ross Sapir,.These values drive a culture of excellence, where our people not just our trucks set us apart in a crowded industry... Show more

 • Promoted

Class A CDL Fleet Support Driver $5000 Sign On Bonus

Paper TransportSouth Houston, TX, US
$94,000.00 yearly$94,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Drivers who run extended assessments (up to 3 weeks) are rewarded with 4 full days of home time upon return.Dedicated - Fleet Support Driver.Can be out of any of our operating areas.At Paper Transp... Show more

 • Promoted

Semi Truck Owner-Operator – CDL Class A | OTR

Empire National Inc.Pasadena, Texas, United States
$1,500.00 monthly$1,500.00 monthly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

We are currently hiring experienced CDL Class A Owner-Operators!.Independent Contractor position.Optional trailer rental available.Opportunities for experienced Owner-Operators.Valid smartphone wit... Show more

Delivery Driver

24HR Safety, LLC.Deer Park, TX, US
Permanent, Full-timePermanent, Full-time
Quick Apply

Essential Responsibilities, includes but are not limited to Provides timely delivery and pick-up to and from designated customer locations of customer equipment, breathing air, and/or bottle traile... Show more

Driver Manager

Action Resources LLCAction Resources

As a Dispatcher for Action Resources, grow and develop a profitable successful chemical/waste transportation operation.Coordinate and manage loads to remain cost effective as a company.Work with al... Show more

CDL A class OTR driver

SUNGOR TRANSPORTATION INCPasadena, TX, US
Quick Apply

Chicago, run OTR, have hight safety score and steady miles and freight.Hazmat tanker, Power Only, Flatbed trailer, Step Deck and Tanker trailer.You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 5 days of ... Show more

Class A CDL Company Driver - 1-5mo EXP Required - OTR - Dry Van - $1.2k - $1.73k per week - U.S.

U.S. Xpress - OTRDeer Park, Texas
$1,200.00 weekly$1,200.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Solo OTR CDL-A Truck Drivers: $7,500 Sign On Bonus!.Miles Per Week On Average.Guaranteed Weekly Minimum Pay of $1,200 Available**.Top 20% of our OTR Drivers earn $1,725+ Weekly.Earn $83,200 pe... Show more

Class A CDL Hazmat Chemical Driver-Dallas / Fort Worth Area

Smart Chemical SolutionsDallas Area, TX, US
Full-timeFull-time

Class A CDL Chemical Driver-Dallas / Fort Worth Area.Genesis Logistic, a division of Smart Chemical Solutions, is currently seeking experienced Class A CDL Chemical Drivers based in the Dallas–Fort... Show more

Driver

TradeJobsWorkforce77029 Jacinto City, TX, US
Full-timeFull-time

Full-time position, 10 hours a day, 5 days a week, 40 hours regular and 10 hours overtime per week.Qualifications and Skills Be over 21 years of age Have a valid driver license Complete a backgroun... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver

Papa JohnsDeer Park, TX, US
$20.00 hourly$20.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

Our delivery drivers are the best and make the most!.Earn up to $20/hr as a Papa John’s Pizza delivery driver.Day shift, night shift, weekday and weekend shifts available.Delivery Driver Benefits i... Show more

Class A CDL Company Driver Opportunity

ForwardPasadena, TX, US
$52,000.00–$54,000.00 yearly$52,000.00–$54,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Class A CDL Company Drivers - Estimated Annual Earnings: $52k - $54k / Year + Full Company Benefits.Looking for an intermodal career with.Forward Intermodal is hiring Class A CDL Company Drive... Show more

 • Promoted

Class A or B CDL Driver TWIC Required

Clean HarborsDeer Park, TX, United States
Full-timeFull-time

Clean Harbors, is looking for a.HPC Industrial jobs across all services lines.Supervises and completes single task jobs requiring one crew and completes turnarounds with management oversight at cli... Show more

Class A Truck Driver /Touch Freight

Truck with Jed LogisticsPasadena, TX, US
$1,850.00–$2,400.00 weekly$1,850.00–$2,400.00 weekly
Quick Apply

This is a great opportunity to join a dedicated touch freight position.This is consistent freight with solid pay and great extras.Driver must be able to unload dry van freight using gravity rollers... Show more

People also ask
Class A or B CDL Driver TWIC Required

Class A or B CDL Driver TWIC Required

Clean HarborsDeer Park, TX, US
2 hours ago
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description

HPC Industrial, powered by Clean Harbors, is looking for a Class A or B CDL Drivers to join their safety conscious team! The CDL Operator is responsible for the safe and proper execution of HPC Industrial jobs across all services lines.
Supervises and completes single task jobs requiring one crew and completes turnarounds with management oversight at client's site in accordance with client and business requirements and company policies, practices, and procedures.
Transitioning Military, this is a great opportunity to leverage your skills and training as you return to civilian life. Why work for HPC-Industrial ? * Health and Safety is our #1 priority and we live it 3-6-5! * Competitive wages * Comprehensive health benefits coverage after 30 days of full-time employment * Group 401K with company matching component * Own part of Clean Harbors with our Employee Stock Purchase Plan (U.S.
Only) * Generous paid time off, c ompany paid training and tuition reimbursement * Positive and safe work environments * Opportunities for growth and development for all the stages of your career