Talent.com

Class b driver Jobs in Pasadena, TX

Create a job alert for this search

Class b driver • pasadena tx

Last updated: 3 days ago

Class A Company Driver, OTR, Tanker

heck farmsPasadena, TX, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 2 days of home time for every 10 days worked.Home at least 2 weekends per month.Medical, Dental, Vision, Life, Disability, 401K and 401K with company matc... Show more

CDL CLASS A OTR DRIVER HOME EVERY OTHER WEEKEND

d sanchez business servicesPasadena, TX, USA
Full-timeFull-time

Danny at 305-527-8515 for consideration. Show more

 • Promoted

Class A CDL Fleet Support Driver $5000 Sign On Bonus

paper transportPasadena, TX, US
$94,000.00 yearly$94,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Drivers who run extended assessments (up to 3 weeks) are rewarded with 4 full days of home time upon return.Dedicated - Fleet Support Driver.Can be out of any of our operating areas.At Paper Transp... Show more

 • Promoted

Class A or B Drivers

clean harborsDeer Park, TX, United States
$25.00–$31.00 hourly$25.00–$31.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

Class A or B CDL / Manual Transmission Drivers.HPC Industrial jobs across all services lines.Supervises and completes single task jobs requiring one crew member and completes turnarounds with manag... Show more

Class A CDL Driver

clean harborsDeer Park, US
Full-timeFull-time

HPC-Industrial, powered by Clean Harbors,is looking for an Driver to work at a customer location andto join their safety conscious team!This team member is responsible for the safe and proper execu... Show more

CDL Class A Driver

mauser packaging solutionsGalena Park, TX, United States
Full-timeFull-time

As a CDL Driver with Mauser Packaging Solutions Private Fleet, you are the final link in our customer service chain.Mauser Packaging Solutions is a global leader in solutions and services across th... Show more

Driver

trade jobs workforce77287 Houston, TX, US
Full-timeFull-time

Full-time position, 10 hours a day, 5 days a week, 40 hours regular and 10 hours overtime per week.Qualifications and Skills Be over 21 years of age Have a valid driver license Complete a backgroun... Show more

 • Promoted

Class A CDL - Fuel Driver

dupre logisticsCHANNELVIEW, TX
Full-timeFull-time

Ability to Earn $94,000 Plus Annually.Performance Based Pay Structure.Accelerated Bonus Program – You Stay, We Pay!.Generous Driver Referral Incentive.Local Runs / Home Daily / Set Schedule.Load/Tr... Show more

Regional CDL Class A Driver - P91 LOGISTICS INC

amazon freight partnerPasadena, TX, US
$23.00 hourly$23.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

CDL Class A Drivers Power Only Drop and Hook.P91Logistics - Amazon Freight Partner - Houston.Payment every Friday - work week is Sunday thru Saturday.W2 employment with medical benefits, paid time ... Show more

 • Promoted

OTR Class A CDL Driver | Up To $200,000

roadway movingPasadena, TX, US
$200,000.00 yearly$200,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Class A CDL Driver OTR Freight | Up To $200,000+.Founded in 2008 by Ross Sapir,.These values drive a culture of excellence, where our people not just our trucks set us apart in a crowded industry... Show more

 • Promoted

Semi Truck Owner-Operator – CDL Class A | OTR

empire nationalPasadena, Texas, United States
$1,500.00 monthly$1,500.00 monthly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

We are currently hiring experienced CDL Class A Owner-Operators!.Independent Contractor position.Optional trailer rental available.Opportunities for experienced Owner-Operators.Valid smartphone wit... Show more

Delivery Driver

24 hr safetyDeer Park, TX, US
Full-time +1Full-time +1
Quick Apply

Essential Responsibilities, includes but are not limited to  Provides timely delivery and pick-up to and from designated customer locations of customer equipment, breathing air, and/or bottle ... Show more

Class A CDL Company Driver Opportunity

forwardGalena Park, TX, US
$52,000.00–$54,000.00 yearly$52,000.00–$54,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Class A CDL Company Drivers - Estimated Annual Earnings: $52k - $54k / Year + Full Company Benefits.Looking for an intermodal career with.Forward Intermodal is hiring Class A CDL Company Drive... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver

door dashDeer Park, TX, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a variety o... Show more

 • Promoted

CDL Class A OTR

sun transportation systemsPasadena, TX, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Regional- back every other day, every couple of days, or every reset.Averages 2000-2500 miles per week.Consistent freight and steady workload.You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 2 days of ho... Show more

1099 Class A Dry Van (Cover Travel & No SAP)

v d transportationPasadena, TX, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

New equipment, as an OTR driver, you'll feel like part of the team with dispath, safety and shop guys,.You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 3 days of home time for every 14 days worked.Ho... Show more

Class A CDL Company Driver - 1-5mo EXP Required - OTR - Dry Van - $1.2k - $1.73k per week - U.S.

u s xpress otrDeer Park, Texas
$1,200.00 weekly$1,200.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Solo OTR CDL-A Truck Drivers: $7,500 Sign On Bonus!.Miles Per Week On Average.Guaranteed Weekly Minimum Pay of $1,200 Available**.Top 20% of our OTR Drivers earn $1,725+ Weekly.Earn $83,200 pe... Show more

Class A CDL Hazmat Chemical Driver-Dallas / Fort Worth Area

smart chemical solutionsDallas Area, TX, US
Full-timeFull-time

Class A CDL Chemical Driver-Dallas / Fort Worth Area.Genesis Logistic, a division of Smart Chemical Solutions, is currently seeking experienced Class A CDL Chemical Drivers based in the Dallas–Fort... Show more

Class A local hazmat shag driver

wynne transport servicePasadena, TX, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Located in Omaha, NE we also have a full-service terminal in Pasadena, TX, and satellite terminals in Iowa, Colorado, Nebraska, and Louisianna.In our family of over 150 employees that are dedicated... Show more

Class A CDL Company Driver - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - Flatbed - $112k per year - Decker

deckerDeer Park, Texas
$112,000.00 yearly$112,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Now Hiring OTR Flatbed Drivers – Experienced or Ready to Learn!.Looking for a career where you can grow your skills, earn top pay, and still be home on weekends? At Decker Truck Line, we’re hiring ... Show more

People also ask
Class A Company Driver, OTR, Tanker

Class A Company Driver, OTR, Tanker

heck farmsPasadena, TX, US
12 days ago
Job type
  • Full-time
  • Quick Apply
Job description

About the Company

Policy On Taking Truck Home
Depends on location

Job Summary

  • Company Driver (W2, Solo)
  • Tanker trailer
  • OTR
  • $1,400 - $1,900 total weekly avg. pay
  • 24% of load
  • 2,500 - 3,000 avg. miles per week
  • Line Haul
  • 50% Driver Load/Unload

Home Time

  • 10 - 14 expected days out
  • You can stay out longer if you want to
  • Get 2 days of home time for every 10 days worked
  • Home at least 2 weekends per month

Benefits

  • Medical, Dental, Vision, Life, Disability, 401K and 401K with company match
  • Paid holidays
  • Paid vacation

Orientation Details

  • Offers paid orientation
  • Accommodation is covered
  • Drivers get their own room
  • No meals are included
  • Does not cover any travel expenses

Hiring Requirements

  • Class A license
  • Must have (X) Tank Vehicles/Hazardous Materials endorsement at time of hire
  • 2 years Tractor Trailer experience