Talent.com
Gpac
Civil EngineerGpac • Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Civil Engineer

Civil Engineer

Gpac • Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
30+ days ago
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description

A growing firm is looking for their next Civil Engineer with land development experience.

If you're a Civil Engineer that's tenacious with a growth mindset, let's talk.

About Position:

  • Great company culture
  • Variety of interesting projects
  • Both management and design work
  • Ability to collaborate with other talented individuals
  • Competitive salary and benefits package

Position Qualifications:

  • 5+ years of civil engineering experiece
  • EIT or PE
  • Skilled in land development: design of erosion, grading, stormwater management, sediment control, etc
  • Flexible and skilled in handling multiple projects
  • Can deal effectively with clients, architects, and other professionals
  • Ability to assess clients' needs, schedules and requirements
  • AutoCAD Civil 3D proficiency

Apply now for your next step in your Civil Engineer career!

For additional information on this opportunity, please contact Anneliese directly at (605) 705-4242. Resumes may be confidentially sent to anneliese.padlangogpac

*Our client is not able to offer sponsorship at this time.*

All qualified applicants will receive consideration without regard to race, age, color, sex (including pregnancy), religion, national origin, disability, sexual orientation, gender identity, marital status, military status, genetic information, or any other status protected by applicable laws or regulations.

GPAC (Growing People and Companies) is an award-winning search firm specializing in placing quality professionals within multiple industries across the United States since 1990. We are extremely competitive, client-focused and realize that our value is in our ability to deliver the right solutions at the right time.

Create a job alert for this search

Civil Engineer • Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Similar jobs

Remote Civil Engineer

Global Channel ManagementCary, NC, United States
Remote
Full-time

About the job Remote Civil EngineerCivil Engineer needs bachelor's degree in civil or structural engineering or a related field required.Civil Engineer requires :Engineer in training (EIT) or Engin... Show more

 • Promoted

Project Manager-Life Sciences Facility MEP Infrastructure

CBREWake Forest, NC, United States
Full-time

About the role** The Project Manager is responsible for providing consulting services to our life sciences client account to help achieve the company's strategic business objectives.Focus on mecha... Show more

 • Promoted

PROJECT ENGINEER

Branch GroupRaleigh, NC, United States
Full-time

Position Summary: Branch is searching for a highly skilled, team-oriented Project Engineer to join our well-established, growing company.The Project Engineer oversees all engineering and technical ... Show more

 • Promoted

Project Engineer - Raleigh, NC

Messer Construction Co.Raleigh, NC, US
Full-time

An employee-owned company, Messer builds better lives for its customers, communities, and employees, and delivers value through quality construction and client experiences.Founded in 1932, Messer’s... Show more

Lead Roadway Engineer

WSP USARaleigh, NC, United States
Full-time

WSP is currently initiating a search for a **Lead Roadway Engineer** for our **North Carolina Transportation Team** in our **Greensboro, NC** office Candidates may also be based in our **Ch... Show more

 • Promoted

Roadway Engineer - Mid Level

Whitman, Requardt & Associates, LLPRaleigh, NC, US
Full-time

At Whitman, Requardt & Associates, LLP, we are People Focused and Project Driven.We have been in business for more than 110 years and we are known for our quality work and promoting employee career... Show more

 • Promoted

Project Engineer

Salas O'BrienRaleigh, NC, United States
Full-time

At Salas O'Brien we tell our clients that we're engineered for impact.This passion for making a difference applies just as much to our team as it does to our projects.That's why we're committed to ... Show more

 • Promoted

Commercial Construction Project Engineer

HITT ContractingRaleigh, NC, US
$12.00 hourly
Full-time

Every day, our team members do amazing things in pursuit of our shared purpose to build trust with our clients, partners, subcontractors, and teammates.No matter your background, education, or care... Show more

 • Promoted

Project Manager, Civil Engineer

Haley & AldrichRaleigh, NC, United States
Full-time

Project Manager, Civil Engineer.Find your path and enjoy the journey at Haley & Aldrich.With us, you'll tackle clients' most meaningful challenges in the built and natural environments and, in tur... Show more

 • Promoted

Senior Scheduler (Civil Engineering)

STVRaleigh, NC, United States
Full-time

Construction Project Management Schedule Coordinator.Responsible for planning, developing and coordinating Construction Project Management ("CPM") schedules for capital projects in transportation s... Show more

 • Promoted

SALES and PROJECT MANAGER

SignCraft SolutionsWake Forest, NC, US
Full-time

SignCraft Solutions is looking for a driven, hardworking, fun individual to add to our Sales and Project Management Team.Join a dynamic environment that values quality, craftsmanship and creativity... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Auditor

Capstone Logistics LLCDunn, NC, US
$19.00 hourly
Full-time

Dunn, NC Pay: $19| Hourly Shift: 3pm- Until Finish| Seven Operation| Schedule set at time of hire People want to work at Capstone because of our high-performance culture.We build strong relationshi... Show more

 • Promoted

Dean of the Lundy-Fetterman School of Business

ConfidentialBuies Creek, NC, United States
Full-time

Dean of the Lundy-Fetterman School of Business.The Company is seeking a Dean for its School of Business, who will be the chief academic and administrative officer, providing strategic leadership fo... Show more

 • Promoted

Vice President Engineering- Data Centers

Eaton PlcWake Forest, NC, United States
Full-time

Reporting directly to the Global Data Center Group President and functionally to the Electrical Sector CTO, the VP of Engineering is a critical member of the senior leadership team.In this highly v... Show more

 • Promoted

Remote Legal Expert

Turing Dunn, North Carolina
Remote
Full-time
Quick Apply

Turing invites Legal Experts to join projects that fine-tune AI models like ChatGPT.If you enjoy applying legal reasoning, analyzing complex cases, and providing clear, structured feedback, this is... Show more

 • Promoted

General Manager(08843) - 12330 NC Hwy 210 suite 104

Domino's PizzaBenson, NC, United States
Full-time

This position requires recent successful General Management experience within the pizza industry.Job duties include all aspects of running a successful restaurant in the pizza delivery industry.Hir... Show more

 • Promoted

Chief Engineer

White Lodging Services CorporationRaleigh, NC, US
Full-time

White Lodging develops and operates a portfolio of award-winning premium hotels, rooftop bars, and restaurants in some of the country's most dynamic cities.We know that the hospitality business, li... Show more

Property Manager

Southwood RealtyWake Forest, NC, United States
Full-time

The Property Manager is responsible for ensuring the efficient operation of the property under the direction of the Regional Manager.Property Managers maintain relationships with all potential resi... Show more

 • Promoted

Area Supervisor

Ross StoresWake Forest, NC, United States
Full-time

Primary Location: North Carolina, Wake, Wake Forest, Wake Forest NC.Work Locations: Wake Forest NC 12614 Capital Blvd Wake Forest 27587.Job: Area Supervisor Schedule: Regular Standard Job Type: Ful... Show more

 • Promoted

Senior Project Manager/Engineer - Power Sector

StantecRaleigh, NC, United States
Full-time +1

Grounded in safety, quality, and ethics, our experts lead their fields with dedication, a creative spirit, and a vision for growth.We draw from more than 20 technical specialties worldwide and are ... Show more