Talent.com
Papa John's - Pizzerias
Delivery DriverPapa John's - Pizzerias • Miami Shores, Florida, United States
Delivery Driver

Delivery Driver

Papa John's - Pizzerias • Miami Shores, Florida, United States
8 hours ago
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description

Benefits:


  • Weekly paychecks

  • Mileage and Tips are paid out
    nightly

  • Flexible Hours

  • Free Pizza on your first shift
    and continuing Discount of 50% OFF

  • Telemedicine (Teladoc) Free
    doctor's appointments
  • $150 referral program

  • Direct Deposit and debit cards

  • Training and recognition
    programs

  • Competitive Compensation

  • Delivery compensation and tips.

  • Benefits- Medical, paid
    vacation, **Benefits vary based on hours worked/ Position.

Driver Expectations

Key Ingredients


  • Must have a driver’s license
    valid under the laws of the state(s) where the team member works with a minimum of 2 years
















    and no lapse of
    cancellation in 3 years .

  • Proof of car insurance with no lapse of cancellation in 3 years,
    reliable vehicle, and the ability to drive

  • Acceptable motor vehicle record
    (specific requirements may vary - but your record does not have to be
    'squeaky clean')

  • Must be 18 or older.


  • Perform duties including
    pre-delivery vehicle preparation, learning the delivery area, checking
    orders for quality and accuracy, following proper delivery procedures;
    providing quality customer service through positive and professional interaction
    with customers in person or by phone, and acting with a sense of urgency
    in everything they do. Perform other assigned workstation duties including
    making quality products, preparing ingredients, and taking orders.

  • Work as part of a team and
    assist each other by being on time for their shift, supporting other
    workstations during their shift, and completing all closing duties,
    including cleaning, at the end of each shift. Enhance the company’s image
    by complying with uniform and appearance standards. Contribute to an
    atmosphere of teamwork, energy, and fun.

  • Accurately process order
    paperwork and payment transactions, execute cash management duties, and
    use the FOCUS system. Support sales efforts by suggestively selling to
    increase the check average when taking an order and distributing door
    hangers during every shift. Protect the company’s assets by maintaining
    organized, safe, and clean work areas; comply with safety and security
    standards at all times.















At Papa John's we consider all of our team
members to be more than just employees! We care about you and your development.
In fact, most of our promotions come from within! So become a part of the Papa
John's family and join us as delivery driver.

Create a job alert for this search

Delivery Driver • Miami Shores, Florida, United States

Similar jobs

Become a Dasher: Deliver with DoorDash

DoorDashPembroke Pines, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver

DoorDashHialeah, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Food Delivery Driver

DoorDashOpa Locka, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - No Experience Needed

DoorDashMiami Gardens, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

DELIVERY DRIVER - NO CDL REQUIRED - MIAMI GARDENS

City FurnitureOpa Locka, FL, United States
Full-time

Who We AreWith over 50 years of experience and several CITY Furniture and Ashley HomeStore showrooms and distribution centers throughout Florida, CITY Furniture continues to be recognized as a top ... Show more

 • Promoted

Food Delivery Driver (Dasher)

DoorDashMiami Gardens, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Sign Up and Start Earning

DoorDashMiami Gardens, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Work With DoorDash

DoorDashMiami Gardens, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Drive with DoorDash

DoorDashHialeah, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Delivery - Deliver with DoorDash

DoorDashMiami Gardens, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Box Truck Delivery Driver (Non CDL)

HD SupplyPlantation, FL, US
Full-time

Experience delivering directly to customers.A valid driver's license with an acceptable.No more than 2 minor accidents in the past rolling 3 years.No more than 2 moving violations in the past rolli... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Flexible Onboarding

DoorDashPembroke Pines, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Sign Up in Minutes

DoorDashOpa Locka, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver

Papa John'sOpa Locka, FL, United States
Full-time

Benefits:Weekly paychecksMileage and Tips are paid out nightlyFlexible HoursFree Pizza on your first shift and continuing Discount of 50% OFFDirect Deposit and debit cardsTraining and recognition p... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Delivery

DoorDashOpa Locka, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Be Your Own Boss

DoorDashHialeah, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Work When you want

DoorDashOpa Locka, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Flexible Schedule

DoorDashPembroke Pines, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Start Earning Quickly

DoorDashOpa Locka, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more

 • Promoted

Delivery Driver - Earn Extra Cash

DoorDashMiami Gardens, FL, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a var... Show more