Talent.com

Driver Jobs in Lancaster, CA

Create a job alert for this search

Driver • lancaster ca

Last updated: 13 hours ago

Regional CDL Driver

Star Freight ServicesLancaster, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time

There are two departments at Star Freight Services.The first is our professional drivers.EVERYONE ELSE at our company works in the Driver Support department.We are a trucking company for DRIVERS by... Show more

 • Promoted

CDL A Driver - West Coast - Home Weekends

TAYLOR TRUCK LINE INCLancaster, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Taylor Truck Line is a dry van truckload carrier headquartered in Northfield, Minnesota.Founded in 1957 by Jerry Taylor, the company operates a fleet of approximately 350 tractors and 53-foot dry v... Show more

OTR- A Class CDL Driver

SA Freight IncPalmdale, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Dry Van, Refrigerated, Power Only and Live Haul.You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 3 days of home time for every 1 day worked.Home at least one weekend per month.Orientation is performed pa... Show more

Union CDL Driver + Safe Driver Incentive

FergusonLancaster, CA
$24.75 hourly$24.75 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

Since 1953, Ferguson has been a source of quality supplies for a variety of industries.Together We Build Better infrastructure, better homes and better businesses.We exist to make our customers’ co... Show more

CDL-A Refrigerated Truck Driver in Lancaster, CA

AllTruckJobsLancaster, CA, US
$96,000.00 yearly$96,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) .West Coast Solo OTR CDL-A CAREER OPPORTUNITIES.Driver Average Annual Earnings over $96,000 with top over $110,000.Weekly Pay – PCMiler Practical Miles ... Show more

CDL-A Dedicated Driver: Van Nuys Intra-CA Fleet ($1,356–$1,429+/Wk)

4th Day TruckingLancaster, California, United States
$78,988.00 yearly$78,988.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Dedicated Solo OTR Driver – Anheuser-Busch West Fleet.Sick of running ragged for pennies on the dollar? We need reliable solo operators for our dedicated Anheuser-Busch West account, covering high-... Show more

Delivery Driver(07775) - 2072 W Avenue J

Domino's FranchiseLancaster, California, United States
Full-timeFull-time

Stock ingredients from delivery area to storage, work area, walk-in cooler.Receive and process telephone orders.Take inventory and complete associated paperwork.Clean equipment and facility approxi... Show more

Class A CDL Driver - Semi-Local | Top CPM + Up to 3 Days Off Weekly!

Velocity TruckingPros LLCPalmdale, California, United States
$1,360.00–$1,439.00 weekly$1,360.00–$1,439.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Looking for consistent miles without sacrificing your home life? We are immediately hiring Class A CDL drivers for a high-paying, dedicated semi-local route running strictly within California out o... Show more

Delivery Driver

DoorDashPalmdale, CA, United States

DoorDash is the #1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day.As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a variety o... Show more

Driver II, CDL

WillScotLancaster, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time

At WillScot, our team of nearly 5000+ people makes our company a.Our differentiation begins with our values, which are lived through our employees and aligned to the needs of our customers and comm... Show more

CDL-A Heavy Haul Regional Truck Driver

Combined TransportLancaster, California, US
$5,600.00 monthly$5,600.00 monthly
Full-timeFull-time

Combined Transport knows that family is the most important thing and that includes how we feel about our CDL-A Truck Driver family.We offer you a career that is advantageous for your life and gets ... Show more

CDL-A - Regional Van Truckload truck driver

SchneiderLancaster, CA, USA
$1,150.00–$1,410.00 weekly$1,150.00–$1,410.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Regional Van Truckload truck driver* *Average pay:* $1,150-$1,410 weekly *Home time:* Every three weeks *Experience:* All CDL holders Overview * Predictable power lanes with a high volume of frei... Show more

CLASS A RECENT GRADS -NO EXPERIENCE TRUCK DRIVER -CALIFORNIA

10-4 Truck RecruitingLancaster, California, United States
Full-timeFull-time

Class A CDL Solo Truck Driver - RECENT GRADUATES OK!.Please read to make sure you qualify :).OTR and Regional positions available.Gain 3 months of experience and transfer to local.Must be at least ... Show more

Yard Worker/Forklift Driver

Excel Temporary ServicesPalmdale, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

We are in need of a Yard worker with Forklift experience.If you are interested please submit your resume or work history or text Yard to 314-603-9404 for details. Show more

CDL-A LTL Linehaul Company Driver

Frozen Food Express Inc.Palmdale, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Lanes are from FFE terminal to terminal.Full benefits offered: medical, dental, vision, 401K retirement with company matching funds.You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 2 days of home time fo... Show more

Class A Regional CDL Driver - CDL Graduates Welcome

Beast Mode TruckinLancaster, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time

Beast Mode Truckin is hiring Class A CDL Drivers for a regional position covering the 14 Western states.This role is a great fit for recent CDL graduates ready to start their driving career, as wel... Show more

CDL-A Trainee - Paid Mentor Training

American DriverPalmdale, California, United States
$850.00 weekly$850.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

This seat is only for new drivers.If your CDL is recent, or you're coming back after time away, this fleet is built for you.We're hiring around Palmdale, Lancaster, Quartz Hill and Rosamond for a r... Show more

Commercial Driver - Part Time

AutozoneLancaster, CA, US
Full-time +1Full-time +1

Job Description \n AutoZone's store teams are the frontline of WOW! customer service, ensuring that customers find the right parts and solutions for their automotive needs.Store employees ma... Show more

 • New!

Sprinter Van/Cargo Van Owner Operator

Offmax Logistics LLCLancaster, California, United States
Full-time +1Full-time +1
Quick Apply

Off Max Logistics LLC is a driver-oriented company that seeks out the most effective ways to help drivers in the transportation industry.We understand what it's like to be on the road, and that is ... Show more

People also ask
Regional CDL Driver

Regional CDL Driver

Star Freight ServicesLancaster, CA, US
4 days ago
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description



Job Description:

There are two departments at Star Freight Services... The first is our professional drivers. EVERYONE ELSE at our company works in the Driver Support department.

We are a trucking company for DRIVERS by DRIVERS.

Our intention is to work for great drivers who take pride in doing great work.

We work for you, you work for your customers, and the customers love it!

WESTERN REGIONAL

  • Western Regional service to our customers such as PetSmart, Nestle, and many others.
  • Running the western 11 states from Colorado to the Pacific
  • A good fit for drivers living most anywhere in the western states who need regular home-time
  • Expect at least 2450 miles/week.
  • W2 employee
  • Health, Vision, Dental and 401k
  • Wage Range: 0.55 - 0.60 per mile

General Description of Benefits:

  • 401K with match
  • Medical and dental
  • .03 CPM safety bonus

Job Requirements:

  • 1 year verifiable experience with 53 foot trailers
  • no more than two citations on driving record
  • positive attitude
  • no more than 1 DOT recordable accident
  • customer oriented